WINDRUSH TRANSPORT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04554941CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O SOLUTIONS IN ACCOUNTING LIMITED, 2 Compton Way, Witney, Oxon OX28 3AB
- Incorporated
- 07/10/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £234.31K
Total Assets
2024: £246.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £12.28K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, WINDRUSH TRANSPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £212.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £221.70K and total liabilities of £9.30K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £246.59K in 2024 to £221.70K in 2025 (-10.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WINDRUSH TRANSPORT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-40.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-64.1%
£25.92K in 2023 to £9.30K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for WINDRUSH TRANSPORT LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WINDRUSH TRANSPORT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.81%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.19%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WINDRUSH TRANSPORT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 197.48K | 224.97K | 237.60K | 234.31K | 212.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 225.83K | 251.81K | 263.52K | 246.59K | 221.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.35K | 26.83K | 25.92K | 12.28K | 9.30K |
| Employees | 11 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
WINDRUSH TRANSPORT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WINDRUSH TRANSPORT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WINDRUSH TRANSPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £212.40K for 2025. That compares with £234.31K in 2024, a change of -9.35%.
WINDRUSH TRANSPORT LIMITED reported total assets of £221.70K for 2025. That compares with £246.59K in 2024, a change of -10.10%.
WINDRUSH TRANSPORT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.30K for 2025. That compares with £12.28K in 2024, a change of -24.30%.
WINDRUSH TRANSPORT LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WINDRUSH TRANSPORT LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.6%, total assets fell by 15.9%, total liabilities fell by 64.1% and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Net assets contracted at 5.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £237.60K to £212.40K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.