Active

WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13984918Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
14th Floor 33 Cavendish Square, London W1G 0PW
Incorporated
17/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£34.07K2025
-33.64%vs 2024

2024: £51.35K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £34.07K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £51.35K in 2024 to £34.07K in 2025 (-33.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£34.07K2025
-33.64%from £51.35K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-29.17K2023£34.07K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-29.17K51.35K34.07K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees333

WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £34.07K for 2025. That compares with £51.35K in 2024, a change of -33.64%.

What total liabilities did WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-29.17K in 2023 against £34.07K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of WINDTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.