WINE & EARTH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11701050CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Albany House, 6-8 Woodbridge Meadows, Guildford, Surrey GU1 1BA
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £47.49K
Total Assets
2023: £602.08K
Cash in Bank
2023: £6.36K
Total Liabilities
2023: £507.87K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, WINE & EARTH LIMITED reported net assets of £-46.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £674.01K, cash in bank of £8.71K and total liabilities of £664.97K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £507.87K in 2023 to £664.97K in 2024 (30.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WINE & EARTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+31.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+72.6%
£385.24K in 2022 to £664.97K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-113%
£364.57K in 2022 to £-46.04K in 2024
WINE & EARTH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WINE & EARTH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -6.83%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.66%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.31%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.29%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WINE & EARTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 535.27K | 364.57K | 47.49K | -46.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 801.36K | 749.81K | 602.08K | 674.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 6.36K | 8.71K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 266.09K | 385.24K | 507.87K | 664.97K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
WINE & EARTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WINE & EARTH LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
WINE & EARTH LIMITED reported net assets of £-46.04K for 2024. That compares with £47.49K in 2023, a change of -196.94%.
WINE & EARTH LIMITED reported total assets of £674.01K for 2024. That compares with £602.08K in 2023, a change of 11.95%.
WINE & EARTH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.71K for 2024. That compares with £6.36K in 2023, a change of 36.90%.
WINE & EARTH LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, WINE & EARTH LIMITED's net assets fell by 113%, total assets fell by 10.1%, total liabilities rose by 72.6% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Total assets contracted at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £749.81K to £674.01K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.