Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

WINTECH GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
02811275Copy
Copy
Registered office
Quartz House, Pendeford Business Park, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV9 5HA
Incorporated
21/04/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
126 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.27M2025
5.44%vs 2024

2024: £5.94M

Total Assets

£8.18M2025
2.33%vs 2024

2024: £7.99M

Cash in Bank

£1.55M2025
54.73%vs 2024

2024: £1.00M

Total Liabilities

£1.66M2025
-7.01%vs 2024

2024: £1.78M

Employees

1262025
+18vs 2024

2024: 108

In 2025, WINTECH GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £6.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.18M, cash in bank of £1.55M and total liabilities of £1.66M. Reported headcount was 126 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.00M in 2024 to £1.55M in 2025 (54.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.27M2025
5.44%from £5.94M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WINTECH GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.00M2023£6.27M2025
+4.5%vs 2023

+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.68M2023£1.55M2025
-7.7%vs 2023

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.54M2023£8.18M2025
+25.1%vs 2023

+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£245.80K2023£1.66M2025
+574%vs 2023

+160% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9220231262025
+37%vs 2023+34

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+574%

£245.80K in 2023 to £1.66M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-7.7%

£1.68M in 2023 to £1.55M in 2025

WINTECH GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WINTECH GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.60%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
20.27%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
93.53%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.96%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WINTECH GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.52M4.57M6.00M5.94M6.27M
Total Assets£4.91M4.99M6.54M7.99M8.18M
Cash in Bank£2.19M891.88K1.68M1.00M1.55M
Total Liabilities£61.84K177.32K245.80K1.78M1.66M
Employees818692108126

WINTECH GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WINTECH GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WINTECH GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £6.27M for 2025. That compares with £5.94M in 2024, a change of 5.44%.

WINTECH GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £8.18M for 2025. That compares with £7.99M in 2024, a change of 2.33%.

WINTECH GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.55M for 2025. That compares with £1.00M in 2024, a change of 54.73%.

WINTECH GROUP LIMITED reported 126 employees in 2025, compared with 108 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WINTECH GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.5%, cash in bank fell by 7.7%, total assets rose by 25.1% and total liabilities rose by 574%. Net assets compounded at 2.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.00M to £6.27M. Reported headcount went from 92 in 2023 to 126 in 2025 (+34).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.