Active

WIPER TECHNIK LTD Financials

Company number
05777888Copy
Copy
Registered office
207 Knutsford Road, Grappenhall, Warrington, Cheshire WA4 2QL
Incorporated
11/04/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£80.86K2025
11.17%vs 2024

2024: £72.73K

Total Assets

£531.59K2025
-18.01%vs 2024

2024: £648.38K

Cash in Bank

£1.002025
-99.89%vs 2024

2024: £932.00

Total Liabilities

£450.74K2025
-21.70%vs 2024

2024: £575.64K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, WIPER TECHNIK LTD reported net assets of £80.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £531.59K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £450.74K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £575.64K in 2024 to £450.74K in 2025 (-21.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£80.86K2025
11.17%from £72.73K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WIPER TECHNIK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
84.79%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WIPER TECHNIK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£55.94K56.31K72.73K80.86K
Total Assets£780.67K–648.38K531.59K
Cash in Bank£8.41K1.88K932.001.00
Total Liabilities£724.73K–575.64K450.74K
Employees4533

WIPER TECHNIK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WIPER TECHNIK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WIPER TECHNIK LTD reported net assets of £80.86K for 2025. That compares with £72.73K in 2024, a change of 11.17%.

WIPER TECHNIK LTD reported total assets of £531.59K for 2025. That compares with £648.38K in 2024, a change of -18.01%.

WIPER TECHNIK LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £932.00 in 2024, a change of -99.89%.

WIPER TECHNIK LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.