Active

WIRE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
12919464Copy
Copy
Registered office
2a Kerfoot Street, Warrington, Cheshire WA2 8NU
Incorporated
01/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£51.04K2024
14.34%vs 2023

2023: £44.64K

Total Assets

£61.79K2024
10.53%vs 2023

2023: £55.90K

Total Liabilities

£-10.74K2024
3.76%vs 2023

2023: £-11.15K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, WIRE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £51.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £61.79K and total liabilities of £-10.74K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £44.64K in 2023 to £51.04K in 2024 (14.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£51.04K2024
14.34%from £44.64K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WIRE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£26.52K2022£51.04K2024
+92.5%vs 2022

+38.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£52.09K2022£61.79K2024
+18.6%vs 2022

+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-24.76K2022£-10.74K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+92.5%

£26.52K in 2022 to £51.04K in 2024

Every measure that changed in WIRE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WIRE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.61%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-17.37%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WIRE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£35.99K26.52K44.64K51.04K
Total Assets£47.73K52.09K55.90K61.79K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£-11.74K-24.76K-11.15K-10.74K
Employees3333

WIRE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WIRE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

WIRE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £51.04K for 2024. That compares with £44.64K in 2023, a change of 14.34%.

WIRE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £61.79K for 2024. That compares with £55.90K in 2023, a change of 10.53%.

WIRE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £-10.74K for 2024. That compares with £-11.15K in 2023, a change of 3.76%.

WIRE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, WIRE SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 92.5%, total assets rose by 18.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 38.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £26.52K to £51.04K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.