WIREWRIGHT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06266388CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Pavilion, 45 Park House,, The Park, Yeovil, Somerset BA20 1DF
- Incorporated
- 01/06/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £24.00K
Total Assets
2025: £30.70K
Total Liabilities
2025: £6.80K
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, WIREWRIGHT LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £158.95K and total liabilities of £169.77K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £6.80K in 2025 to £169.77K in 2026 (2.40K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures WIREWRIGHT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+63.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+168%
£63.36K in 2024 to £169.77K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-108%
£141.26K in 2024 to £-10.72K in 2026
WIREWRIGHT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WIREWRIGHT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -6.74%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 106.81%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WIREWRIGHT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 123.04K | 79.91K | 141.26K | 24.00K | -10.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 143.10K | 98.21K | 204.52K | 30.70K | 158.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.06K | 18.30K | 63.36K | 6.80K | 169.77K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
WIREWRIGHT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WIREWRIGHT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
WIREWRIGHT LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.72K for 2026. That compares with £24.00K in 2025, a change of -144.66%.
WIREWRIGHT LIMITED reported total assets of £158.95K for 2026. That compares with £30.70K in 2025, a change of 417.80%.
WIREWRIGHT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £169.77K for 2026. That compares with £6.80K in 2025, a change of 2.40K%.
WIREWRIGHT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, WIREWRIGHT LIMITED's net assets fell by 108%, total assets fell by 22.3%, total liabilities rose by 168% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 11.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £204.52K to £158.95K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.