WISPINGTON HOUSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05352163CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 13 Bridgewater Gardens, Edgware, Middlesex HA8 6AP
- Incorporated
- 03/02/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.14K
Total Assets
2024: £10.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.62K
Employees
2024: 38
In 2025, WISPINGTON HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £10.11K in 2024 to £1.00 in 2025 (-99.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WISPINGTON HOUSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-96.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-99.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£11.20K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for WISPINGTON HOUSE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WISPINGTON HOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WISPINGTON HOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 162.38K | 16.05K | 773.00 | 2.14K | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 189.65K | 10.79K | 12.22K | 10.11K | 1.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 27.27K | -5.26K | 11.20K | 3.62K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 29 | 32 | 35 | 38 | 1 |
WISPINGTON HOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WISPINGTON HOUSE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WISPINGTON HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.14K in 2024, a change of -99.95%.
WISPINGTON HOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £10.11K in 2024, a change of -99.99%.
WISPINGTON HOUSE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.62K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
WISPINGTON HOUSE LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 38 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WISPINGTON HOUSE LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.9%, total assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 97.1%. Net assets contracted at 96.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £773.00 to £1.00. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-34).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.