Active

WISTON LIMITED Financials

Company number
03624219Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1st Floor Unit 1 Grosvenor Way, London E5 9ND
Incorporated
01/09/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.41M2025
15.77%vs 2024

2024: £6.40M

Total Assets

£22.82M2025
9.33%vs 2024

2024: £20.87M

Cash in Bank

£15.92K2023
19.36%vs 2022

2022: £13.34K

Total Liabilities

£15.41M2025
6.48%vs 2024

2024: £14.48M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, WISTON LIMITED reported net assets of £7.41M. The same filing shows total assets of £22.82M, cash in bank of £15.92K and total liabilities of £15.41M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £20.87M in 2024 to £22.82M in 2025 (9.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.41M2025
15.77%from £6.40M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WISTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.41M2023£7.41M2025
+15.7%vs 2023

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£33.58M2023£22.82M2025
-32%vs 2023

-17.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.30M2023£15.41M2025
+15.9%vs 2023

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202332025
Increasedvs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+15.9%

£13.30M in 2023 to £15.41M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-32%

£33.58M in 2023 to £22.82M in 2025

WISTON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WISTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.46%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
67.54%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.12%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.05%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WISTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.98M6.98M6.41M6.40M7.41M
Total Assets£32.57M33.26M33.58M20.87M22.82M
Cash in Bank£5.42K13.34K15.92K––
Total Liabilities£12.53M12.40M13.30M14.48M15.41M
Employees30033

WISTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WISTON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WISTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did WISTON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

WISTON LIMITED reported net assets of £7.41M for 2025. That compares with £6.40M in 2024, a change of 15.77%.

What total assets did WISTON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

WISTON LIMITED reported total assets of £22.82M for 2025. That compares with £20.87M in 2024, a change of 9.33%.

What cash in bank did WISTON LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

WISTON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.92K for 2023. That compares with £13.34K in 2022, a change of 19.36%.

How many people does WISTON LIMITED employ?

toggle

WISTON LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have WISTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, WISTON LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.7%, total assets fell by 32% and total liabilities rose by 15.9%. Net assets compounded at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.41M to £7.41M. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of WISTON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.