Active

WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03264100Copy
Copy
Registered office
Beech House Barracks Road, Sandy Lane Industrial Estate, Stourport On Severn, Worcestershire DY13 9QA
Incorporated
16/10/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£452.75K2025
4.62%vs 2024

2024: £432.74K

Total Assets

£1.84M2025
-3.65%vs 2024

2024: £1.91M

Cash in Bank

£197.29K2025
-37.81%vs 2024

2024: £317.22K

Total Liabilities

£1.39M2025
-6.07%vs 2024

2024: £1.48M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED reported net assets of £452.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.84M, cash in bank of £197.29K and total liabilities of £1.39M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £317.22K in 2024 to £197.29K in 2025 (-37.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£452.75K2025
4.62%from £432.74K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£301.49K2023£452.75K2025
+50.2%vs 2023

+22.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£155.00K2023£197.29K2025
+27.3%vs 2023

+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.65M2023£1.84M2025
+12%vs 2023

+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.34M2023£1.39M2025
+3.5%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

29202302025
-100%vs 2023-29

Biggest increase

Net Assets+50.2%

£301.49K in 2023 to £452.75K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

29 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
75.45%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.70%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£185.95K253.50K301.49K432.74K452.75K
Total Assets£1.27M1.41M1.65M1.91M1.84M
Cash in Bank£71.10K144.98K155.00K317.22K197.29K
Total Liabilities£1.08M1.16M1.34M1.48M1.39M
Employees28282900

WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED reported net assets of £452.75K for 2025. That compares with £432.74K in 2024, a change of 4.62%.

WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.84M for 2025. That compares with £1.91M in 2024, a change of -3.65%.

WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £197.29K for 2025. That compares with £317.22K in 2024, a change of -37.81%.

WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WITLEY JONES FURNITURE LIMITED's net assets rose by 50.2%, cash in bank rose by 27.3%, total assets rose by 12% and total liabilities rose by 3.5%. Net assets compounded at 22.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £301.49K to £452.75K. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-29).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.