Active

WITTON TOWER GARDENS RESIDENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07720663Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Witton Tower Gardens, Witton Le Wear, Bishop Auckland DL14 0DJ
Incorporated
27/07/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£10.21K2025
14.21%vs 2024

2024: £8.94K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, WITTON TOWER GARDENS RESIDENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £10.21K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £8.94K in 2024 to £10.21K in 2025 (14.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£10.21K2025
14.21%from £8.94K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WITTON TOWER GARDENS RESIDENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£7.95K2023£10.21K2025
+28.4%vs 2023

+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+28.4%

£7.95K in 2023 to £10.21K in 2025

Every measure that changed in WITTON TOWER GARDENS RESIDENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WITTON TOWER GARDENS RESIDENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£5.27K6.72K7.95K8.94K10.21K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees66666

WITTON TOWER GARDENS RESIDENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WITTON TOWER GARDENS RESIDENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WITTON TOWER GARDENS RESIDENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £10.21K for 2025. That compares with £8.94K in 2024, a change of 14.21%.

WITTON TOWER GARDENS RESIDENTS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WITTON TOWER GARDENS RESIDENTS LIMITED's total assets rose by 28.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 13.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.95K to £10.21K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.