WOLFLAIR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10920880Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 9 Acorn Street, Coventry CV3 1DP
- Incorporated
- 17/08/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £31.40K
Total Assets
2024: £43.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.75K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, WOLFLAIR LIMITED reported net assets of £61.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £80.47K and total liabilities of £18.75K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £43.15K in 2024 to £80.47K in 2025 (86.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WOLFLAIR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+47.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+50% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+58.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+151%
£7.46K in 2023 to £18.75K in 2025
Every measure that changed in WOLFLAIR LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WOLFLAIR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.70%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WOLFLAIR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.03K | 22.26K | 28.31K | 31.40K | 61.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 26.13K | – | 35.77K | 43.15K | 80.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.11K | – | 7.46K | 11.75K | 18.75K |
| Employees | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
WOLFLAIR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WOLFLAIR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOLFLAIR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WOLFLAIR LIMITED report in 2025?
WOLFLAIR LIMITED reported net assets of £61.72K for 2025. That compares with £31.40K in 2024, a change of 96.55%.
What total assets did WOLFLAIR LIMITED report in 2025?
WOLFLAIR LIMITED reported total assets of £80.47K for 2025. That compares with £43.15K in 2024, a change of 86.48%.
What total liabilities did WOLFLAIR LIMITED report in 2025?
WOLFLAIR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £18.75K for 2025. That compares with £11.75K in 2024, a change of 59.56%.
How many people does WOLFLAIR LIMITED employ?
WOLFLAIR LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have WOLFLAIR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, WOLFLAIR LIMITED's net assets rose by 118%, total assets rose by 125%, total liabilities rose by 151% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 47.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £28.31K to £61.72K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Which years of WOLFLAIR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.