WOLVERHAMPTON COMMUNITY RADIO TRAINING C.I.C. Financials
- Company number
- 03171108CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Level 2 Mander House, Mander Centre, Wolverhampton WV1 3NB
- Incorporated
- 12/03/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £40.73K
Total Assets
2023: £41.45K
Total Liabilities
2023: £719.00
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, WOLVERHAMPTON COMMUNITY RADIO TRAINING C.I.C. reported net assets of £50.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £53.40K and total liabilities of £2.56K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £41.45K in 2023 to £53.40K in 2024 (28.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WOLVERHAMPTON COMMUNITY RADIO TRAINING C.I.C. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+49.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+125%
£1.14K in 2022 to £2.56K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-17.4%
£61.53K in 2022 to £50.84K in 2024
WOLVERHAMPTON COMMUNITY RADIO TRAINING C.I.C.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WOLVERHAMPTON COMMUNITY RADIO TRAINING C.I.C.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.21%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.79%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WOLVERHAMPTON COMMUNITY RADIO TRAINING C.I.C. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 62.52K | 61.53K | 40.73K | 50.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 80.62K | 62.67K | 41.45K | 53.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 18.10K | 1.14K | 719.00 | 2.56K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
WOLVERHAMPTON COMMUNITY RADIO TRAINING C.I.C. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOLVERHAMPTON COMMUNITY RADIO TRAINING C.I.C. covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
WOLVERHAMPTON COMMUNITY RADIO TRAINING C.I.C. reported net assets of £50.84K for 2024. That compares with £40.73K in 2023, a change of 24.83%.
WOLVERHAMPTON COMMUNITY RADIO TRAINING C.I.C. reported total assets of £53.40K for 2024. That compares with £41.45K in 2023, a change of 28.84%.
WOLVERHAMPTON COMMUNITY RADIO TRAINING C.I.C. reported total liabilities of £2.56K for 2024. That compares with £719.00 in 2023, a change of 256.05%.
WOLVERHAMPTON COMMUNITY RADIO TRAINING C.I.C. reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, WOLVERHAMPTON COMMUNITY RADIO TRAINING C.I.C.'s net assets fell by 17.4%, total assets fell by 14.8%, total liabilities rose by 125% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 9.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £61.53K to £50.84K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.