WONDERCLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09075214Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Studio 19 The Brewery Quarter, Unit H2, High Street, Cheltenham GL50 3FF
- Incorporated
- 06/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Assets
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, WONDERCLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WONDERCLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
WONDERCLUB LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WONDERCLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WONDERCLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 100.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
WONDERCLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WONDERCLUB LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WONDERCLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WONDERCLUB LIMITED report in 2025?
WONDERCLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
What total assets did WONDERCLUB LIMITED report in 2021?
WONDERCLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £100.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does WONDERCLUB LIMITED employ?
WONDERCLUB LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have WONDERCLUB LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, WONDERCLUB LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of WONDERCLUB LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.