WOOD & DISNEY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04143288CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Lodge Park Lodge Lane, Langham, Colchester, Essex CO4 5NE
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £60.50K
Total Assets
2024: £224.73K
Cash in Bank
2024: £99.86K
Total Liabilities
2024: £160.64K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, WOOD & DISNEY LIMITED reported net assets of £66.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £249.83K, cash in bank of £135.97K and total liabilities of £181.68K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £99.86K in 2024 to £135.97K in 2025 (36.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WOOD & DISNEY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+26.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+60.6%
£84.69K in 2023 to £135.97K in 2025
Every measure that changed in WOOD & DISNEY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WOOD & DISNEY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 26.80%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 74.84%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 54.43%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WOOD & DISNEY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 51.59K | 53.27K | 64.11K | 60.50K | 66.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 276.64K | 267.39K | 220.20K | 224.73K | 249.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 85.16K | 111.56K | 84.69K | 99.86K | 135.97K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 216.62K | 206.32K | 150.75K | 160.64K | 181.68K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
WOOD & DISNEY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOOD & DISNEY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WOOD & DISNEY LIMITED reported net assets of £66.95K for 2025. That compares with £60.50K in 2024, a change of 10.67%.
WOOD & DISNEY LIMITED reported total assets of £249.83K for 2025. That compares with £224.73K in 2024, a change of 11.16%.
WOOD & DISNEY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £135.97K for 2025. That compares with £99.86K in 2024, a change of 36.17%.
WOOD & DISNEY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WOOD & DISNEY LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.4%, cash in bank rose by 60.6%, total assets rose by 13.5% and total liabilities rose by 20.5%. Net assets compounded at 2.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £64.11K to £66.95K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.