WOODBRIDGE DAY NURSERY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06809648CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Delvyns Farm, Church Street, Gestingthorpe, Essex C09 3AX
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.11K
Total Assets
2024: £19.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.32K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, WOODBRIDGE DAY NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £84.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £173.87K and total liabilities of £88.98K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £19.43K in 2024 to £173.87K in 2025 (795.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WOODBRIDGE DAY NURSERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+151% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+217% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+382% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+2226%
£3.83K in 2023 to £88.98K in 2025
Every measure that changed in WOODBRIDGE DAY NURSERY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WOODBRIDGE DAY NURSERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.82%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.18%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WOODBRIDGE DAY NURSERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.98K | 16.24K | 13.43K | 14.11K | 84.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.91K | 21.22K | 17.26K | 19.43K | 173.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.93K | 4.98K | 3.83K | 5.32K | 88.98K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
WOODBRIDGE DAY NURSERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOODBRIDGE DAY NURSERY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WOODBRIDGE DAY NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £84.89K for 2025. That compares with £14.11K in 2024, a change of 501.73%.
WOODBRIDGE DAY NURSERY LTD reported total assets of £173.87K for 2025. That compares with £19.43K in 2024, a change of 795.10%.
WOODBRIDGE DAY NURSERY LTD reported total liabilities of £88.98K for 2025. That compares with £5.32K in 2024, a change of 1.57K%.
WOODBRIDGE DAY NURSERY LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WOODBRIDGE DAY NURSERY LTD's net assets rose by 532%, total assets rose by 908%, total liabilities rose by 2226% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 151% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.43K to £84.89K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 13 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.