Active

WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
02267448Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Woodbridge Park, East Preston, Littlehampton, West Sussex BN16 1NL
Incorporated
14/06/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£3.59K2026
58.61%vs 2025

2025: £2.26K

Total Assets

£3.69K2026
54.30%vs 2025

2025: £2.39K

Total Liabilities

£103.002026
-20.77%vs 2025

2025: £130.00

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.69K and total liabilities of £103.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £2.26K in 2025 to £3.59K in 2026 (58.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.59K2026
58.61%from £2.26K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.27K2024£3.59K2026
+183%vs 2024

+68.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.55K2024£3.69K2026
+138%vs 2024

+54.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£280.002024£103.002026
-63.2%vs 2024

-39.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+183%

£1.27K in 2024 to £3.59K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-63.2%

£280.00 in 2024 to £103.00 in 2026

WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
97.21%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
2.79%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£1.24K1.27K2.26K3.59K
Total Assets£1.39K1.55K2.39K3.69K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£149.00280.00130.00103.00
Employees4444

WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.59K for 2026. That compares with £2.26K in 2025, a change of 58.61%.

What total assets did WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £3.69K for 2026. That compares with £2.39K in 2025, a change of 54.30%.

What total liabilities did WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £103.00 for 2026. That compares with £130.00 in 2025, a change of -20.77%.

How many people does WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 183%, total assets rose by 138%, total liabilities fell by 63.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 68.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.27K to £3.59K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Which years of WOODBRIDGE PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.