Active

WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
10681749Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Office 3, Falcon Business Centre, Victoria Street, Chadderton, Oldham OL9 0HB
Incorporated
21/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£53.56K2023
-15.83%vs 2022

2022: £63.63K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £53.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £63.63K in 2022 to £53.56K in 2023 (-15.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£53.56K2023
-15.83%from £63.63K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£77.15K2021£53.56K2023
-30.6%vs 2021

-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-30.6%

£77.15K in 2021 to £53.56K in 2023

Every measure that changed in WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£77.15K63.63K53.56K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £53.56K for 2023. That compares with £63.63K in 2022, a change of -15.83%.

How many people does WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED employ?

toggle

WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

How have WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED's net assets fell by 30.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £77.15K to £53.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Which years of WOODCOCK CONSULTING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.