Active

WOODGROVE CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03400205Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Margaret Road, Romford, Essex RM2 5SH
Incorporated
02/07/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.71K2025
116.88%vs 2024

2024: £-39.77K

Total Assets

£37.96K2025
4.98K%vs 2024

2024: £748.00

Cash in Bank

£684.002024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £5.40K

Total Liabilities

£31.25K2025
-22.81%vs 2024

2024: £40.49K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, WOODGROVE CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.96K, cash in bank of £684.00 and total liabilities of £31.25K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-39.77K in 2024 to £6.71K in 2025 (116.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.71K2025
116.88%from £-39.77K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WOODGROVE CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£49.40K2023£6.71K2025
-86.4%vs 2023

-63.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.37K2023£37.96K2025
+2675%vs 2023

+427% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-48.12K2023£31.25K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

5202322025
-60%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Assets+2675%

£1.37K in 2023 to £37.96K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-86.4%

£49.40K in 2023 to £6.71K in 2025

WOODGROVE CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WOODGROVE CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.68%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
82.32%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.69%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
91.44%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WOODGROVE CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-64.03K56.78K49.40K-39.77K6.71K
Total Assets£814.005.51K1.37K748.0037.96K
Cash in Bank£668.005.40K–684.00–
Total Liabilities£64.77K-51.43K-48.12K40.49K31.25K
Employees55522

WOODGROVE CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOODGROVE CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WOODGROVE CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.71K for 2025. That compares with £-39.77K in 2024, a change of 116.88%.

WOODGROVE CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £37.96K for 2025. That compares with £748.00 in 2024, a change of 4.98K%.

WOODGROVE CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £684.00 for 2024. That compares with £5.40K in 2022.

WOODGROVE CARE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WOODGROVE CARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 86.4%, total assets rose by 2675% and employee numbers fell by 60%. Net assets contracted at 63.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £49.40K to £6.71K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.