WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03056116Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The National Golf Centre, The Broadway, Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire LN10 6PU
- Incorporated
- 12/05/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.55M
Total Assets
2025: £4.48M
Cash in Bank
2025: £405.12K
Total Liabilities
2025: £55.80K
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.59M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.52M, cash in bank of £449.32K and total liabilities of £53.05K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £3.55M in 2025 to £3.59M in 2026 (1.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+27.5%
£352.32K in 2024 to £449.32K in 2026
Every measure that changed in WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.48%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.17%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 846.97%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 9.93%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.56M | 3.44M | 3.50M | 3.55M | 3.59M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.49M | 4.38M | 4.43M | 4.48M | 4.52M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 421.19K | 302.88K | 352.32K | 405.12K | 449.32K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 59.61K | 59.65K | 50.38K | 55.80K | 53.05K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.59M for 2026. That compares with £3.55M in 2025, a change of 1.26%.
What total assets did WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £4.52M for 2026. That compares with £4.48M in 2025, a change of 0.94%.
What cash in bank did WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £449.32K for 2026. That compares with £405.12K in 2025, a change of 10.91%.
How many people does WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
How have WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.7%, cash in bank rose by 27.5%, total assets rose by 2.2% and total liabilities rose by 5.3%. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.50M to £3.59M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026.
Which years of WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.