Active

WOODHAM JOINERY (UK) LTD Financials

Company number
08302039Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Stables, 38 Tintern Avenue, Westcliff-On-Sea SS0 9QJ
Incorporated
21/11/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£30.97K2025
-6.51%vs 2024

2024: £33.13K

Total Assets

£351.95K2025
-11.40%vs 2024

2024: £397.21K

Cash in Bank

£37.07K2024
Decreasedvs 2021

2021: £118.38K

Total Liabilities

£259.35K2025
-14.57%vs 2024

2024: £303.57K

Employees

152025
0vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, WOODHAM JOINERY (UK) LTD reported net assets of £30.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £351.95K, cash in bank of £37.07K and total liabilities of £259.35K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £118.38K in 2021 to £37.07K in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£30.97K2025
-6.51%from £33.13K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WOODHAM JOINERY (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
73.69%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
12.21%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.33%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WOODHAM JOINERY (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£125.70K60.92K33.13K30.97K
Total Assets£––397.21K351.95K
Cash in Bank£118.38K–37.07K–
Total Liabilities£––303.57K259.35K
Employees16151515

WOODHAM JOINERY (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOODHAM JOINERY (UK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WOODHAM JOINERY (UK) LTD reported net assets of £30.97K for 2025. That compares with £33.13K in 2024, a change of -6.51%.

WOODHAM JOINERY (UK) LTD reported total assets of £351.95K for 2025. That compares with £397.21K in 2024, a change of -11.40%.

WOODHAM JOINERY (UK) LTD reported cash in bank of £37.07K for 2024. That compares with £118.38K in 2021.

WOODHAM JOINERY (UK) LTD reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.