Active

WOODLANDS DAIRY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04545458Copy
Copy
Registered office
Woodlands Dairy, Sunrise Park, Blandford, Dorset DT11 8ST
Incorporated
25/09/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-880.20K2025
-20.96%vs 2024

2024: £-727.69K

Total Assets

£720.09K2025
-5.01%vs 2024

2024: £758.10K

Cash in Bank

£2.91K2025
-54.74%vs 2024

2024: £6.42K

Total Liabilities

£1.60M2025
7.71%vs 2024

2024: £1.49M

Employees

112025
0vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, WOODLANDS DAIRY LIMITED reported net assets of £-880.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £720.09K, cash in bank of £2.91K and total liabilities of £1.60M. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-727.69K in 2024 to £-880.20K in 2025 (-20.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-880.20K2025
-20.96%from £-727.69K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WOODLANDS DAIRY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-479.63K2023£-880.20K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£12.46K2023£2.91K2025
-76.7%vs 2023

-51.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£632.53K2023£720.09K2025
+13.8%vs 2023

+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.11M2023£1.60M2025
+43.9%vs 2023

+20% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023112025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+43.9%

£1.11M in 2023 to £1.60M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-76.7%

£12.46K in 2023 to £2.91K in 2025

WOODLANDS DAIRY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WOODLANDS DAIRY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-122.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
222.23%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.18%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.40%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WOODLANDS DAIRY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£119.49K-98.30K-479.63K-727.69K-880.20K
Total Assets£468.79K461.83K632.53K758.10K720.09K
Cash in Bank£12.92K21.87K12.46K6.42K2.91K
Total Liabilities£349.30K560.14K1.11M1.49M1.60M
Employees913111111

WOODLANDS DAIRY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOODLANDS DAIRY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WOODLANDS DAIRY LIMITED reported net assets of £-880.20K for 2025. That compares with £-727.69K in 2024, a change of -20.96%.

WOODLANDS DAIRY LIMITED reported total assets of £720.09K for 2025. That compares with £758.10K in 2024, a change of -5.01%.

WOODLANDS DAIRY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.91K for 2025. That compares with £6.42K in 2024, a change of -54.74%.

WOODLANDS DAIRY LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WOODLANDS DAIRY LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 76.7%, total assets rose by 13.8%, total liabilities rose by 43.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 51.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.46K to £2.91K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.