Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

WOODLANDS FARM LTD Financials

Company number
04989023Copy
Copy
Registered office
Woodlands Farm, Wigginton, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX15 4LH
Incorporated
09/12/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
200 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£51.76K2023
13.85%vs 2022

2022: £45.46K

Cash in Bank

£43.46K2023
-14.07%vs 2022

2022: £50.57K

Employees

2002023
0vs 2022

2022: 200

In 2023, WOODLANDS FARM LTD reported net assets of £51.76K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £43.46K. Reported headcount was 200 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £50.57K in 2022 to £43.46K in 2023 (-14.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£51.76K2023
13.85%from £45.46K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures WOODLANDS FARM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£32.30K2021£51.76K2023
+60.3%vs 2021

+26.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.14K2021£43.46K2023
+950%vs 2021

+224% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

20020212002023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+950%

£4.14K in 2021 to £43.46K in 2023

Every measure that changed in WOODLANDS FARM LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WOODLANDS FARM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£32.30K45.46K51.76K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£4.14K50.57K43.46K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees200200200

WOODLANDS FARM LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOODLANDS FARM LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

WOODLANDS FARM LTD reported net assets of £51.76K for 2023. That compares with £45.46K in 2022, a change of 13.85%.

WOODLANDS FARM LTD reported cash in bank of £43.46K for 2023. That compares with £50.57K in 2022, a change of -14.07%.

WOODLANDS FARM LTD reported 200 employees in 2023, compared with 200 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, WOODLANDS FARM LTD's net assets rose by 60.3%, cash in bank rose by 950% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 26.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £32.30K to £51.76K. Reported headcount went from 200 in 2021 to 200 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.