WOODLANDS FIELD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06762546CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Neighbourhood Learning Centre Woodlands Field, Penygarn, Pontypool, Torfaen NP4 8BU
- Incorporated
- 01/12/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £427.94K
Total Assets
2022: £443.43K
Total Liabilities
2022: £15.49K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, WOODLANDS FIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £378.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £418.39K and total liabilities of £14.46K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £427.94K in 2022 to £378.74K in 2023 (-11.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures WOODLANDS FIELD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2021 to 5 in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for WOODLANDS FIELD LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WOODLANDS FIELD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.52%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.46%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WOODLANDS FIELD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 433.92K | 427.94K | 378.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 450.78K | 443.43K | 418.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.87K | 15.49K | 14.46K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 |
WOODLANDS FIELD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOODLANDS FIELD LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
WOODLANDS FIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £378.74K for 2023. That compares with £427.94K in 2022, a change of -11.50%.
WOODLANDS FIELD LIMITED reported total assets of £418.39K for 2023. That compares with £443.43K in 2022, a change of -5.65%.
WOODLANDS FIELD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £14.46K for 2023. That compares with £15.49K in 2022, a change of -6.64%.
WOODLANDS FIELD LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, WOODLANDS FIELD LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.7%, total assets fell by 7.2%, total liabilities fell by 14.3% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 6.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £433.92K to £378.74K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.