WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06855465CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Woodlands, Calverley Lane, Leeds LS13 1NP
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 174 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
Employees
2022: 168
In 2021, WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £41.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £522.42K, cash in bank of £48.63K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 174 in 2023. Employees rose from 168 in 2022 to 174 in 2023 (+6). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-4.9%
183 in 2021 to 174 in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.95%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 9.31%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 41.56K | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 522.42K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 48.63K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – |
| Employees | 183 | 168 | 174 |
WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £41.56K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £522.42K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £48.63K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 174 employees in 2023, compared with 168 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 4.9%. Reported headcount went from 183 in 2021 to 174 in 2023 (-9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.