Active

WOODWATER LTD Financials

Company number
08410063Copy
Copy
Registered office
Newlife Childrens Centre Station Road, Plympton, Plymouth PL7 2AU
Incorporated
19/02/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.43K2025
-966.98%vs 2024

2024: £-321.00

Total Assets

£25.44K2025
56.57%vs 2024

2024: £16.25K

Cash in Bank

£3.32K2023
-85.48%vs 2022

2022: £22.83K

Total Liabilities

£28.87K2025
74.20%vs 2024

2024: £16.57K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, WOODWATER LTD reported net assets of £-3.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.44K, cash in bank of £3.32K and total liabilities of £28.87K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £22.83K in 2022 to £3.32K in 2023 (-85.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.43K2025
-966.98%from £-321.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WOODWATER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£81.002023£-3.43K2025
-4328%vs 2023

Total Assets

£18.27K2023£25.44K2025
+39.3%vs 2023

+18% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£16.73K2023£28.87K2025
+72.5%vs 2023

+31.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023102025
-9.1%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+72.5%

£16.73K in 2023 to £28.87K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-4328%

£81.00 in 2023 to £-3.43K in 2025

WOODWATER LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WOODWATER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-13.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
113.46%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
19.81%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.15%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WOODWATER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£28.07K18.58K81.00-321.00-3.43K
Total Assets£52.38K44.83K18.27K16.25K25.44K
Cash in Bank£14.49K22.83K3.32K––
Total Liabilities£22.89K24.06K16.73K16.57K28.87K
Employees1212111010

WOODWATER LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOODWATER LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WOODWATER LTD reported net assets of £-3.43K for 2025. That compares with £-321.00 in 2024, a change of -966.98%.

WOODWATER LTD reported total assets of £25.44K for 2025. That compares with £16.25K in 2024, a change of 56.57%.

WOODWATER LTD reported cash in bank of £3.32K for 2023. That compares with £22.83K in 2022, a change of -85.48%.

WOODWATER LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WOODWATER LTD's net assets fell by 4328%, total assets rose by 39.3%, total liabilities rose by 72.5% and employee numbers fell by 9.1%. Total assets compounded at 18% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.27K to £25.44K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.