Active

WOODWORX JOINERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
05175384Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Long Street, Tetbury, Gloucestershire GL8 8AA
Incorporated
09/07/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-7.61K2025
-562.05%vs 2024

2024: £1.65K

Total Assets

£154.75K2025
-8.26%vs 2024

2024: £168.69K

Total Liabilities

£137.97K2025
2.96%vs 2024

2024: £134.00K

Employees

42025
-2vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, WOODWORX JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £154.75K and total liabilities of £137.97K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £168.69K in 2024 to £154.75K in 2025 (-8.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-7.61K2025
-562.05%from £1.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WOODWORX JOINERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.81K2023£-7.61K2025
-212%vs 2023

Total Assets

£198.79K2023£154.75K2025
-22.2%vs 2023

-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£191.98K2023£137.97K2025
-28.1%vs 2023

-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202342025
-33.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-212%

£6.81K in 2023 to £-7.61K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for WOODWORX JOINERY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WOODWORX JOINERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-4.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
89.16%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WOODWORX JOINERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.74K2.40K6.81K1.65K-7.61K
Total Assets£237.86K201.98K198.79K168.69K154.75K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£220.59K199.58K191.98K134.00K137.97K
Employees85664

WOODWORX JOINERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOODWORX JOINERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WOODWORX JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.61K for 2025. That compares with £1.65K in 2024, a change of -562.05%.

WOODWORX JOINERY LIMITED reported total assets of £154.75K for 2025. That compares with £168.69K in 2024, a change of -8.26%.

WOODWORX JOINERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £137.97K for 2025. That compares with £134.00K in 2024, a change of 2.96%.

WOODWORX JOINERY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WOODWORX JOINERY LIMITED's net assets fell by 212%, total assets fell by 22.2%, total liabilities fell by 28.1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 11.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £198.79K to £154.75K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.