WOODY'S WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05281200CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 13 Whitestone Business Park, Whitestone, Hereford HR1 3SE
- Incorporated
- 09/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-23.29K
Total Assets
2024: £550.36K
Cash in Bank
2024: £335.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £573.65K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, WOODY'S WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £345.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £747.16K, cash in bank of £529.63K and total liabilities of £400.94K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-23.29K in 2024 to £345.63K in 2025 (1.58K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WOODY'S WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-47.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-34.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-23.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+59.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+154%
£158.09K in 2023 to £400.94K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-72.1%
£1.24M in 2023 to £345.63K in 2025
WOODY'S WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WOODY'S WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.26%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.66%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 132.10%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 70.89%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WOODY'S WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 834.92K | 1.15M | 1.24M | -23.29K | 345.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 806.83K | 1.20M | 1.26M | 550.36K | 747.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 584.40K | 1.03M | 1.25M | 335.50K | 529.63K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 105.24K | 184.30K | 158.09K | 573.65K | 400.94K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
WOODY'S WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOODY'S WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WOODY'S WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £345.63K for 2025. That compares with £-23.29K in 2024, a change of 1.58K%.
WOODY'S WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £747.16K for 2025. That compares with £550.36K in 2024, a change of 35.76%.
WOODY'S WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £529.63K for 2025. That compares with £335.50K in 2024, a change of 57.86%.
WOODY'S WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WOODY'S WORKSHOP GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 72.1%, cash in bank fell by 57.6%, total assets fell by 40.9% and total liabilities rose by 154%. Net assets contracted at 47.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.24M to £345.63K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.