Active

WOOLCO (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04771351Copy
Copy
Registered office
46-48 The Street, Acle, Norfolk NR13 3DX
Incorporated
20/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£82.91K2025
129.80%vs 2024

2024: £36.08K

Total Assets

£710.95K2025
-9.98%vs 2024

2024: £789.78K

Cash in Bank

£69.16K2025
-30.20%vs 2024

2024: £99.08K

Total Liabilities

£358.44K2025
-22.82%vs 2024

2024: £464.40K

Employees

162025
0vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, WOOLCO (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £82.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £710.95K, cash in bank of £69.16K and total liabilities of £358.44K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £464.40K in 2024 to £358.44K in 2025 (-22.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£82.91K2025
129.80%from £36.08K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WOOLCO (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£60.07K2023£82.91K2025
+38%vs 2023

+17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£147.55K2023£69.16K2025
-53.1%vs 2023

-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£692.72K2023£710.95K2025
+2.6%vs 2023

+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£410.48K2023£358.44K2025
-12.7%vs 2023

-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023162025
+6.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+38%

£60.07K in 2023 to £82.91K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-53.1%

£147.55K in 2023 to £69.16K in 2025

WOOLCO (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WOOLCO (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.66%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
19.29%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.73%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WOOLCO (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£43.75K60.07K36.08K82.91K
Total Assets£366.47K692.72K789.78K710.95K
Cash in Bank£48.65K147.55K99.08K69.16K
Total Liabilities£198.84K410.48K464.40K358.44K
Employees16151616

WOOLCO (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOOLCO (UK) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WOOLCO (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £82.91K for 2025. That compares with £36.08K in 2024, a change of 129.80%.

WOOLCO (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £710.95K for 2025. That compares with £789.78K in 2024, a change of -9.98%.

WOOLCO (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £69.16K for 2025. That compares with £99.08K in 2024, a change of -30.20%.

WOOLCO (UK) LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WOOLCO (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 38%, cash in bank fell by 53.1%, total assets rose by 2.6% and total liabilities fell by 12.7%. Net assets compounded at 17.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £60.07K to £82.91K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.