Active

WORK PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05935890Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Trinity Place, Midland Drive, Sutton Coldfield B72 1TX
Incorporated
14/09/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£21.15K2024
139.86%vs 2023

2023: £8.82K

Total Assets

£69.92K2024
13.24%vs 2023

2023: £61.74K

Cash in Bank

£28.41K2024
10.87%vs 2023

2023: £25.62K

Total Liabilities

£48.77K2024
-7.85%vs 2023

2023: £52.93K

Employees

82024
-2vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, WORK PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £21.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.92K, cash in bank of £28.41K and total liabilities of £48.77K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £8.82K in 2023 to £21.15K in 2024 (139.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£21.15K2024
139.86%from £8.82K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WORK PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.69K2022£21.15K2024
+97.8%vs 2022

+40.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£37.48K2022£28.41K2024
-24.2%vs 2022

-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£67.18K2022£69.92K2024
+4.1%vs 2022

+2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£56.49K2022£48.77K2024
-13.7%vs 2022

-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202282024
-20%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+97.8%

£10.69K in 2022 to £21.15K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-24.2%

£37.48K in 2022 to £28.41K in 2024

WORK PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WORK PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.25%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
69.75%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
58.25%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
40.63%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WORK PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£29.84K10.69K8.82K21.15K
Total Assets£90.55K67.18K61.74K69.92K
Cash in Bank£46.82K37.48K25.62K28.41K
Total Liabilities£60.71K56.49K52.93K48.77K
Employees810108

WORK PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WORK PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

WORK PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £21.15K for 2024. That compares with £8.82K in 2023, a change of 139.86%.

WORK PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £69.92K for 2024. That compares with £61.74K in 2023, a change of 13.24%.

WORK PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.41K for 2024. That compares with £25.62K in 2023, a change of 10.87%.

WORK PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, WORK PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 97.8%, cash in bank fell by 24.2%, total assets rose by 4.1% and total liabilities fell by 13.7%. Net assets compounded at 40.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.69K to £21.15K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.