Active

WORKPLACE FUTURES GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
06261803Copy
Copy
Registered office
Tide Building, 8 Emerson Street, London SE1 9DU
Incorporated
29/05/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£6.45M2024
18.37%vs 2023

2023: £5.45M

Total Assets

£10.39M2024
21.84%vs 2023

2023: £8.53M

Cash in Bank

£482.85K2024
-31.99%vs 2023

2023: £709.94K

Total Liabilities

£3.30M2024
52.79%vs 2023

2023: £2.16M

Employees

282024
0vs 2023

2023: 28

In 2024, WORKPLACE FUTURES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £6.45M. The same filing shows total assets of £10.39M, cash in bank of £482.85K and total liabilities of £3.30M. Reported headcount was 28 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £8.53M in 2023 to £10.39M in 2024 (21.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.45M2024
18.37%from £5.45M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WORKPLACE FUTURES GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.02M2022£6.45M2024
+60.6%vs 2022

+26.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£530.03K2022£482.85K2024
-8.9%vs 2022

-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.21M2022£10.39M2024
+67.4%vs 2022

+29.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.62M2022£3.30M2024
+103%vs 2022

+42.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

242022282024
+16.7%vs 2022+4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+103%

£1.62M in 2022 to £3.30M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-8.9%

£530.03K in 2022 to £482.85K in 2024

WORKPLACE FUTURES GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WORKPLACE FUTURES GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.13%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.73%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.65%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.65%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WORKPLACE FUTURES GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£4.02M5.45M6.45M
Total Assets£6.21M8.53M10.39M
Cash in Bank£530.03K709.94K482.85K
Total Liabilities£1.62M2.16M3.30M
Employees242828

WORKPLACE FUTURES GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WORKPLACE FUTURES GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

WORKPLACE FUTURES GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £6.45M for 2024. That compares with £5.45M in 2023, a change of 18.37%.

WORKPLACE FUTURES GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £10.39M for 2024. That compares with £8.53M in 2023, a change of 21.84%.

WORKPLACE FUTURES GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £482.85K for 2024. That compares with £709.94K in 2023, a change of -31.99%.

WORKPLACE FUTURES GROUP LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2024, compared with 28 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, WORKPLACE FUTURES GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 60.6%, cash in bank fell by 8.9%, total assets rose by 67.4% and total liabilities rose by 103%. Net assets compounded at 26.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.02M to £6.45M. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2022 to 28 in 2024 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.