Active

WORKPLACE GALLERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
07068254Copy
Copy
Registered office
50 Mortimer Street, London W1W 7RP
Incorporated
06/11/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-433.04K2025
-152.41%vs 2024

2024: £-171.56K

Total Assets

£289.24K2025
-35.79%vs 2024

2024: £450.44K

Cash in Bank

£12.95K2025
314.46%vs 2024

2024: £3.13K

Total Liabilities

£657.86K2025
21.21%vs 2024

2024: £542.76K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, WORKPLACE GALLERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-433.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £289.24K, cash in bank of £12.95K and total liabilities of £657.86K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-171.56K in 2024 to £-433.04K in 2025 (-152.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-433.04K2025
-152.41%from £-171.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WORKPLACE GALLERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£26.16K2023£-433.04K2025
-1756%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£72.15K2023£12.95K2025
-82%vs 2023

-57.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1756%

£26.16K in 2023 to £-433.04K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for WORKPLACE GALLERY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WORKPLACE GALLERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-149.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
227.45%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.97%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WORKPLACE GALLERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£34.37K53.59K26.16K-171.56K-433.04K
Total Assets£152.98K326.96K–450.44K289.24K
Cash in Bank£––72.15K3.13K12.95K
Total Liabilities£118.61K273.36K–542.76K657.86K
Employees23554

WORKPLACE GALLERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WORKPLACE GALLERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WORKPLACE GALLERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-433.04K for 2025. That compares with £-171.56K in 2024, a change of -152.41%.

WORKPLACE GALLERY LIMITED reported total assets of £289.24K for 2025. That compares with £450.44K in 2024, a change of -35.79%.

WORKPLACE GALLERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.95K for 2025. That compares with £3.13K in 2024, a change of 314.46%.

WORKPLACE GALLERY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WORKPLACE GALLERY LIMITED's net assets fell by 1756%, cash in bank fell by 82% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Cash in bank contracted at 57.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £72.15K to £12.95K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.