Active

WORKPLACE NORTH LTD Financials

Company number
08294132Copy
Copy
Registered office
245 Bury New Road, Whitefield, Manchester M45 8QP
Incorporated
15/11/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£11.74K2024
89.40%vs 2023

2023: £6.20K

Total Assets

£59.72K2024
5.81%vs 2023

2023: £56.44K

Total Liabilities

£47.98K2024
-4.50%vs 2023

2023: £50.24K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, WORKPLACE NORTH LTD reported net assets of £11.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £59.72K and total liabilities of £47.98K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £6.20K in 2023 to £11.74K in 2024 (89.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.74K2024
89.40%from £6.20K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WORKPLACE NORTH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.51K2022£11.74K2024
+368%vs 2022

+116% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£77.80K2022£59.72K2024
-23.2%vs 2022

-12.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£75.29K2022£47.98K2024
-36.3%vs 2022

-20.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202252024
-37.5%vs 2022-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+368%

£2.51K in 2022 to £11.74K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-37.5%

8 in 2022 to 5 in 2024

WORKPLACE NORTH LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WORKPLACE NORTH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.66%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
80.34%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WORKPLACE NORTH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£21.14K2.51K6.20K11.74K
Total Assets£131.34K77.80K56.44K59.72K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£110.19K75.29K50.24K47.98K
Employees8855

WORKPLACE NORTH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WORKPLACE NORTH LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

WORKPLACE NORTH LTD reported net assets of £11.74K for 2024. That compares with £6.20K in 2023, a change of 89.40%.

WORKPLACE NORTH LTD reported total assets of £59.72K for 2024. That compares with £56.44K in 2023, a change of 5.81%.

WORKPLACE NORTH LTD reported total liabilities of £47.98K for 2024. That compares with £50.24K in 2023, a change of -4.50%.

WORKPLACE NORTH LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, WORKPLACE NORTH LTD's net assets rose by 368%, total assets fell by 23.2%, total liabilities fell by 36.3% and employee numbers fell by 37.5%. Net assets compounded at 116% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.51K to £11.74K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.