WORLDTRANS LOGISTICS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12646949CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 76 Sheepwalk, Peterborough PE4 7BJ
- Incorporated
- 04/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £278.00
Total Assets
2024: £278.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £178.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, WORLDTRANS LOGISTICS LTD reported net assets of £1.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.05K, cash in bank of £949.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £278.00 in 2024 to £1.05K in 2025 (277.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WORLDTRANS LOGISTICS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+8.5%
£875.00 in 2023 to £949.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in WORLDTRANS LOGISTICS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WORLDTRANS LOGISTICS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 90.47%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WORLDTRANS LOGISTICS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 975.00 | 278.00 | 1.05K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 100.00 | 975.00 | 278.00 | 1.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 875.00 | 178.00 | 949.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
WORLDTRANS LOGISTICS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WORLDTRANS LOGISTICS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WORLDTRANS LOGISTICS LTD reported net assets of £1.05K for 2025. That compares with £278.00 in 2024, a change of 277.34%.
WORLDTRANS LOGISTICS LTD reported total assets of £1.05K for 2025. That compares with £278.00 in 2024, a change of 277.34%.
WORLDTRANS LOGISTICS LTD reported cash in bank of £949.00 for 2025. That compares with £178.00 in 2024, a change of 433.15%.
WORLDTRANS LOGISTICS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WORLDTRANS LOGISTICS LTD's net assets rose by 7.6%, cash in bank rose by 8.5%, total assets rose by 7.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £975.00 to £1.05K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.