WORLDWIDE INITIATIVE FOR LEBANON BY LEBANESE (WILL) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10165595CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Third Floor, 20 Old Bailey, London EC4M 7AN
- Incorporated
- 05/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-19.23K
Total Assets
2023: £109.18K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 13
In 2024, WORLDWIDE INITIATIVE FOR LEBANON BY LEBANESE (WILL) LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £75.61K and total liabilities of £80.79K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £109.18K in 2023 to £75.61K in 2024 (-30.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WORLDWIDE INITIATIVE FOR LEBANON BY LEBANESE (WILL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-35.3%
17 in 2022 to 11 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for WORLDWIDE INITIATIVE FOR LEBANON BY LEBANESE (WILL) LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WORLDWIDE INITIATIVE FOR LEBANON BY LEBANESE (WILL) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -39.95%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 106.19%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WORLDWIDE INITIATIVE FOR LEBANON BY LEBANESE (WILL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -4.71K | -7.76K | -19.23K | -30.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 76.08K | 81.99K | 109.18K | 75.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 80.79K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 22 | 17 | 13 | 11 |
WORLDWIDE INITIATIVE FOR LEBANON BY LEBANESE (WILL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WORLDWIDE INITIATIVE FOR LEBANON BY LEBANESE (WILL) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
WORLDWIDE INITIATIVE FOR LEBANON BY LEBANESE (WILL) LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.21K for 2024. That compares with £-19.23K in 2023, a change of -57.10%.
WORLDWIDE INITIATIVE FOR LEBANON BY LEBANESE (WILL) LIMITED reported total assets of £75.61K for 2024. That compares with £109.18K in 2023, a change of -30.75%.
WORLDWIDE INITIATIVE FOR LEBANON BY LEBANESE (WILL) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £80.79K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
WORLDWIDE INITIATIVE FOR LEBANON BY LEBANESE (WILL) LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, WORLDWIDE INITIATIVE FOR LEBANON BY LEBANESE (WILL) LIMITED's total assets fell by 7.8% and employee numbers fell by 35.3%. Total assets contracted at 4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £81.99K to £75.61K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.