WORSBROUGH COMMON RISING STARS DAYCARE Financials
- Company number
- 09966148CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Worsbrough Common Primary School, Bruce Avenue, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S70 4EB
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £70.91K
Total Assets
2025: £88.68K
Total Liabilities
2025: £17.77K
Employees
2025: 18
In 2026, WORSBROUGH COMMON RISING STARS DAYCARE reported net assets of £127.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £213.79K and total liabilities of £86.67K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £88.68K in 2025 to £213.79K in 2026 (141.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures WORSBROUGH COMMON RISING STARS DAYCARE filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+40.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+61.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+118% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+375%
£18.24K in 2024 to £86.67K in 2026
Every measure that changed in WORSBROUGH COMMON RISING STARS DAYCARE's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WORSBROUGH COMMON RISING STARS DAYCARE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.46%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.54%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WORSBROUGH COMMON RISING STARS DAYCARE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.51K | 23.26K | 64.00K | 70.91K | 127.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 94.28K | 41.24K | 82.24K | 88.68K | 213.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 19.77K | 17.99K | 18.24K | 17.77K | 86.67K |
| Employees | 21 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 19 |
WORSBROUGH COMMON RISING STARS DAYCARE financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WORSBROUGH COMMON RISING STARS DAYCARE covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
WORSBROUGH COMMON RISING STARS DAYCARE reported net assets of £127.12K for 2026. That compares with £70.91K in 2025, a change of 79.28%.
WORSBROUGH COMMON RISING STARS DAYCARE reported total assets of £213.79K for 2026. That compares with £88.68K in 2025, a change of 141.09%.
WORSBROUGH COMMON RISING STARS DAYCARE reported total liabilities of £86.67K for 2026. That compares with £17.77K in 2025, a change of 387.79%.
WORSBROUGH COMMON RISING STARS DAYCARE reported 19 employees in 2026, compared with 18 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, WORSBROUGH COMMON RISING STARS DAYCARE's net assets rose by 98.6%, total assets rose by 160%, total liabilities rose by 375% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 40.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £64.00K to £127.12K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2024 to 19 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.