Active

WORTHINGTONS THE SALON LTD Financials

Company number
07782793Copy
Copy
Registered office
Shorelands Reading Road, Burghfield Common, Reading, Berkshire RG7 3BL
Incorporated
22/09/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£14.41K2025
-21.13%vs 2024

2024: £18.27K

Total Assets

£82.44K2025
-1.96%vs 2024

2024: £84.08K

Cash in Bank

£55.34K2025
0.35%vs 2024

2024: £55.15K

Total Liabilities

£60.15K2025
6.44%vs 2024

2024: £56.51K

Employees

82025
+1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, WORTHINGTONS THE SALON LTD reported net assets of £14.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £82.44K, cash in bank of £55.34K and total liabilities of £60.15K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £18.27K in 2024 to £14.41K in 2025 (-21.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£14.41K2025
-21.13%from £18.27K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WORTHINGTONS THE SALON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.78K2023£14.41K2025
+47.4%vs 2023

+21.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£40.05K2023£55.34K2025
+38.2%vs 2023

+17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£69.68K2023£82.44K2025
+18.3%vs 2023

+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£50.52K2023£60.15K2025
+19%vs 2023

+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202382025
+14.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+47.4%

£9.78K in 2023 to £14.41K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for WORTHINGTONS THE SALON LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WORTHINGTONS THE SALON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
72.96%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
92.01%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
67.13%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WORTHINGTONS THE SALON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£24.37K3.87K9.78K18.27K14.41K
Total Assets£99.93K81.98K69.68K84.08K82.44K
Cash in Bank£70.10K53.87K40.05K55.15K55.34K
Total Liabilities£67.42K70.08K50.52K56.51K60.15K
Employees97778

WORTHINGTONS THE SALON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WORTHINGTONS THE SALON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WORTHINGTONS THE SALON LTD reported net assets of £14.41K for 2025. That compares with £18.27K in 2024, a change of -21.13%.

WORTHINGTONS THE SALON LTD reported total assets of £82.44K for 2025. That compares with £84.08K in 2024, a change of -1.96%.

WORTHINGTONS THE SALON LTD reported cash in bank of £55.34K for 2025. That compares with £55.15K in 2024, a change of 0.35%.

WORTHINGTONS THE SALON LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WORTHINGTONS THE SALON LTD's net assets rose by 47.4%, cash in bank rose by 38.2%, total assets rose by 18.3% and total liabilities rose by 19%. Net assets compounded at 21.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.78K to £14.41K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.