WOVEN & WOODS LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 09212197CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of carpets rugs wall and floor coverings in specialised stores (47.53 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 23 York Street, Twickenham TW1 3JZ
- Incorporated
- 10/09/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £14.66K
Total Assets
2023: £549.74K
Cash in Bank
2023: £130.67K
Total Liabilities
2023: £535.08K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, WOVEN & WOODS LTD. reported net assets of £-30.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £421.94K, cash in bank of £19.65K and total liabilities of £452.04K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £549.74K in 2023 to £421.94K in 2024 (-23.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WOVEN & WOODS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+29.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+67%
£11.77K in 2022 to £19.65K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-215%
£26.26K in 2022 to £-30.10K in 2024
WOVEN & WOODS LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WOVEN & WOODS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -7.13%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 107.13%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.35%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.66%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WOVEN & WOODS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 82.29K | 26.26K | 14.66K | -30.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 359.51K | 564.77K | 549.74K | 421.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 96.95K | 11.77K | 130.67K | 19.65K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 257.05K | 375.22K | 535.08K | 452.04K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 |
WOVEN & WOODS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WOVEN & WOODS LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
WOVEN & WOODS LTD. reported net assets of £-30.10K for 2024. That compares with £14.66K in 2023, a change of -305.33%.
WOVEN & WOODS LTD. reported total assets of £421.94K for 2024. That compares with £549.74K in 2023, a change of -23.25%.
WOVEN & WOODS LTD. reported cash in bank of £19.65K for 2024. That compares with £130.67K in 2023, a change of -84.96%.
WOVEN & WOODS LTD. reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, WOVEN & WOODS LTD.'s net assets fell by 215%, cash in bank rose by 67%, total assets fell by 25.3% and total liabilities rose by 20.5%. Cash in bank compounded at 29.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.77K to £19.65K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.