Active

WQA (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
09596862Copy
Copy
Registered office
Manor Stables Beech Road, Oxhill, Warwick, Warwickshire CV35 0QE
Incorporated
19/05/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£19.69K2024
106.17%vs 2023

2023: £-319.16K

Total Assets

£610.85K2024
125.04%vs 2023

2023: £271.44K

Cash in Bank

£4.90K2024
109.99%vs 2023

2023: £2.33K

Total Liabilities

£575.48K2024
1.67%vs 2023

2023: £566.04K

Employees

82024
+2vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, WQA (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £19.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £610.85K, cash in bank of £4.90K and total liabilities of £575.48K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £271.44K in 2023 to £610.85K in 2024 (125.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£19.69K2024
106.17%from £-319.16K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures WQA (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£82.002022£19.69K2024
+23917%vs 2022

+1450% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£567.29K2022£4.90K2024
-99.1%vs 2022

-90.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£847.33K2022£610.85K2024
-27.9%vs 2022

-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£830.19K2022£575.48K2024
-30.7%vs 2022

-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202282024
+14.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+23917%

£82.00 in 2022 to £19.69K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-99.1%

£567.29K in 2022 to £4.90K in 2024

WQA (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WQA (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.22%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
94.21%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.85%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.80%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WQA (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£238.06K82.00-319.16K19.69K
Total Assets£723.65K847.33K271.44K610.85K
Cash in Bank£53.28K567.29K2.33K4.90K
Total Liabilities£470.34K830.19K566.04K575.48K
Employees3768

WQA (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WQA (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

WQA (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £19.69K for 2024. That compares with £-319.16K in 2023, a change of 106.17%.

WQA (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £610.85K for 2024. That compares with £271.44K in 2023, a change of 125.04%.

WQA (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.90K for 2024. That compares with £2.33K in 2023, a change of 109.99%.

WQA (UK) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, WQA (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 23917%, cash in bank fell by 99.1%, total assets fell by 27.9% and total liabilities fell by 30.7%. Net assets compounded at 1450% a year across the two years to 2024, from £82.00 to £19.69K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.