WQW LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09876703CopyCopy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 22 Great Marlborough Street, London W1F 7HU
- Incorporated
- 17/11/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £85.91K
Total Assets
2024: £3.72K
Cash in Bank
2024: £82.35K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, WQW LIMITED reported net assets of £41.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.24K and cash in bank of £76.29K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £85.91K in 2024 to £41.28K in 2025 (-51.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WQW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-51.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-41.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-76.6%
£176.20K in 2023 to £41.28K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for WQW LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WQW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,845.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 3,410.55%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WQW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 200.06K | 183.07K | 176.20K | 85.91K | 41.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.05K | 2.66K | 6.54K | 3.72K | 2.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 88.99K | 113.12K | 113.85K | 82.35K | 76.29K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
WQW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WQW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WQW LIMITED reported net assets of £41.28K for 2025. That compares with £85.91K in 2024, a change of -51.95%.
WQW LIMITED reported total assets of £2.24K for 2025. That compares with £3.72K in 2024, a change of -39.78%.
WQW LIMITED reported cash in bank of £76.29K for 2025. That compares with £82.35K in 2024, a change of -7.36%.
WQW LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WQW LIMITED's net assets fell by 76.6%, cash in bank fell by 33%, total assets fell by 65.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 51.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £176.20K to £41.28K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.