WRENWAYS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06375494Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Old Brick Malting Wrights Green Lane, Little Hallingbury, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire CM22 7RE
- Incorporated
- 19/09/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £743.01K
Total Assets
2024: £747.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.41K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, WRENWAYS LIMITED reported net assets of £769.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £773.67K and total liabilities of £4.51K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £747.43K in 2024 to £773.67K in 2025 (3.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WRENWAYS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-58.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3.1%
£746.06K in 2023 to £769.16K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-82.9%
£26.43K in 2023 to £4.51K in 2025
WRENWAYS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WRENWAYS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.42%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WRENWAYS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 374.14K | 373.42K | 746.06K | 743.01K | 769.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 415.64K | 415.64K | 772.50K | 747.43K | 773.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 37.17K | 37.17K | 26.43K | 4.41K | 4.51K |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
WRENWAYS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WRENWAYS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WRENWAYS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WRENWAYS LIMITED report in 2025?
WRENWAYS LIMITED reported net assets of £769.16K for 2025. That compares with £743.01K in 2024, a change of 3.52%.
What total assets did WRENWAYS LIMITED report in 2025?
WRENWAYS LIMITED reported total assets of £773.67K for 2025. That compares with £747.43K in 2024, a change of 3.51%.
What total liabilities did WRENWAYS LIMITED report in 2025?
WRENWAYS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.51K for 2025. That compares with £4.41K in 2024, a change of 2.17%.
How many people does WRENWAYS LIMITED employ?
WRENWAYS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have WRENWAYS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, WRENWAYS LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.1%, total assets rose by 0.2%, total liabilities fell by 82.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £746.06K to £769.16K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of WRENWAYS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.