WREXHAM RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06690270CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 86 Jeffreys Road, Wrexham LL12 7PG
- Incorporated
- 05/09/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £123.34K
Total Assets
2025: £125.17K
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.83K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, WREXHAM RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £119.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £124.46K and total liabilities of £5.17K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £123.34K in 2025 to £119.28K in 2026 (-3.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures WREXHAM RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-37.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-61.3%
£13.38K in 2024 to £5.17K in 2026
WREXHAM RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WREXHAM RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.84%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.16%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WREXHAM RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 164.61K | 160.98K | 142.08K | 123.34K | 119.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 168.82K | 166.65K | 155.45K | 125.17K | 124.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.21K | 5.67K | 13.38K | 1.83K | 5.17K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
WREXHAM RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WREXHAM RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
WREXHAM RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £119.28K for 2026. That compares with £123.34K in 2025, a change of -3.29%.
WREXHAM RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £124.46K for 2026. That compares with £125.17K in 2025, a change of -0.57%.
WREXHAM RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £5.17K for 2026. That compares with £1.83K in 2025, a change of 182.12%.
WREXHAM RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, WREXHAM RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's net assets fell by 16%, total assets fell by 19.9%, total liabilities fell by 61.3% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £142.08K to £119.28K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.