WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05542296Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 56 Old Brompton Road, London SW7 3DY
- Incorporated
- 22/08/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 107 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.79M
Total Assets
2023: £3.30M
Cash in Bank
2023: £180.45K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.51M
Employees
2023: 117
In 2024, WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.68M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.97M, cash in bank of £78.06K and total liabilities of £1.29M. Reported headcount was 107 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.79M in 2023 to £2.68M in 2024 (49.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-48.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+22.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+84.4%
£1.45M in 2022 to £2.68M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-73.6%
£295.32K in 2022 to £78.06K in 2024
WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.55%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.45%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 6.06%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 1.97%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 797.78K | 1.45M | 1.79M | 2.68M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.17M | 2.65M | 3.30M | 3.97M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 177.19K | 295.32K | 180.45K | 78.06K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.38M | 1.19M | 1.51M | 1.29M |
| Employees | 66 | 96 | 117 | 107 |
WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED report in 2024?
WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.68M for 2024. That compares with £1.79M in 2023, a change of 49.59%.
What total assets did WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED report in 2024?
WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.97M for 2024. That compares with £3.30M in 2023, a change of 20.30%.
What cash in bank did WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED report in 2024?
WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £78.06K for 2024. That compares with £180.45K in 2023, a change of -56.74%.
How many people does WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED employ?
WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED reported 107 employees in 2024, compared with 117 in 2023.
How have WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED's net assets rose by 84.4%, cash in bank fell by 73.6%, total assets rose by 49.9% and total liabilities rose by 7.9%. Net assets compounded at 35.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.45M to £2.68M. Reported headcount went from 96 in 2022 to 107 in 2024 (+11).
Which years of WRIGHT BROTHERS OYSTER HOUSE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.