WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02845229Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Nelson Mews, Southend On Sea, Essex SS1 1AL
- Incorporated
- 16/08/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £484.77K
Total Assets
2024: £1.41M
Cash in Bank
2024: £474.35K
Total Liabilities
2024: £923.50K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £394.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.20M, cash in bank of £445.55K and total liabilities of £804.47K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.41M in 2024 to £1.20M in 2025 (-14.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-34.6%
£680.82K in 2023 to £445.55K in 2025
Every measure that changed in WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.93%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 67.07%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 55.38%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 37.15%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 373.80K | 465.67K | 497.56K | 484.77K | 394.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 986.51K | 1.28M | 1.43M | 1.41M | 1.20M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 437.60K | 633.98K | 680.82K | 474.35K | 445.55K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 612.71K | 816.82K | 930.26K | 923.50K | 804.47K |
| Employees | 19 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED report in 2025?
WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £394.97K for 2025. That compares with £484.77K in 2024, a change of -18.53%.
What total assets did WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED report in 2025?
WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.20M for 2025. That compares with £1.41M in 2024, a change of -14.83%.
What cash in bank did WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED report in 2025?
WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £445.55K for 2025. That compares with £474.35K in 2024, a change of -6.07%.
How many people does WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED employ?
WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
How have WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.6%, cash in bank fell by 34.6%, total assets fell by 16% and total liabilities fell by 13.5%. Net assets contracted at 10.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £497.56K to £394.97K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 19 in 2025.
Which years of WRIGHTSURE SERVICES (HAMPSHIRE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.