Active

WT CLEARWATER OPCO (CHETWYND) LIMITED Financials

Company number
09578652Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor, London E14 5HU
Incorporated
07/05/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
90 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-940.95K2026
-24.51%vs 2025

2025: £-755.70K

Total Assets

£2.00M2026
-5.27%vs 2025

2025: £2.11M

Cash in Bank

£117.03K2026
53.67%vs 2025

2025: £76.15K

Total Liabilities

£2.94M2026
2.58%vs 2025

2025: £2.87M

Employees

902026
-5vs 2025

2025: 95

In 2026, WT CLEARWATER OPCO (CHETWYND) LIMITED reported net assets of £-940.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.00M, cash in bank of £117.03K and total liabilities of £2.94M. Reported headcount was 90 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-755.70K in 2025 to £-940.95K in 2026 (-24.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-940.95K2026
-24.51%from £-755.70K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures WT CLEARWATER OPCO (CHETWYND) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-562.95K2024£-940.95K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

Cash in Bank

£83.57K2024£117.03K2026
+40%vs 2024

+18.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.12M2024£2.00M2026
-5.6%vs 2024

-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.68M2024£2.94M2026
+9.6%vs 2024

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

902024902026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+40%

£83.57K in 2024 to £117.03K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-5.6%

£2.12M in 2024 to £2.00M in 2026

WT CLEARWATER OPCO (CHETWYND) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WT CLEARWATER OPCO (CHETWYND) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-47.09%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
147.09%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.98%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.86%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WT CLEARWATER OPCO (CHETWYND) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-236.03K-338.75K-562.95K-755.70K-940.95K
Total Assets£2.24M2.16M2.12M2.11M2.00M
Cash in Bank£173.87K73.51K83.57K76.15K117.03K
Total Liabilities£2.48M2.50M2.68M2.87M2.94M
Employees8183909590

WT CLEARWATER OPCO (CHETWYND) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WT CLEARWATER OPCO (CHETWYND) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

WT CLEARWATER OPCO (CHETWYND) LIMITED reported net assets of £-940.95K for 2026. That compares with £-755.70K in 2025, a change of -24.51%.

WT CLEARWATER OPCO (CHETWYND) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.00M for 2026. That compares with £2.11M in 2025, a change of -5.27%.

WT CLEARWATER OPCO (CHETWYND) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £117.03K for 2026. That compares with £76.15K in 2025, a change of 53.67%.

WT CLEARWATER OPCO (CHETWYND) LIMITED reported 90 employees in 2026, compared with 95 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, WT CLEARWATER OPCO (CHETWYND) LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 40%, total assets fell by 5.6%, total liabilities rose by 9.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 18.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £83.57K to £117.03K. Reported headcount went from 90 in 2024 to 90 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.