WWW. CARZONE NI. CO.UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI606271CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 45 Pettigo Road, Kesh, Enniskillen BT93 1UE
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.74K
Total Assets
2023: £373.27K
Total Liabilities
2023: £330.99K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, WWW. CARZONE NI. CO.UK LIMITED reported net assets of £34.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £308.54K and total liabilities of £136.16K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £330.99K in 2023 to £136.16K in 2024 (-58.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WWW. CARZONE NI. CO.UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-39.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+83.3%
£18.79K in 2022 to £34.44K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-63%
£368.13K in 2022 to £136.16K in 2024
WWW. CARZONE NI. CO.UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WWW. CARZONE NI. CO.UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.16%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.13%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WWW. CARZONE NI. CO.UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.23K | 18.79K | 3.74K | 34.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 388.16K | 437.20K | 373.27K | 308.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 316.41K | 368.13K | 330.99K | 136.16K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
WWW. CARZONE NI. CO.UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WWW. CARZONE NI. CO.UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
WWW. CARZONE NI. CO.UK LIMITED reported net assets of £34.44K for 2024. That compares with £3.74K in 2023, a change of 821.40%.
WWW. CARZONE NI. CO.UK LIMITED reported total assets of £308.54K for 2024. That compares with £373.27K in 2023, a change of -17.34%.
WWW. CARZONE NI. CO.UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £136.16K for 2024. That compares with £330.99K in 2023, a change of -58.86%.
WWW. CARZONE NI. CO.UK LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, WWW. CARZONE NI. CO.UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 83.3%, total assets fell by 29.4%, total liabilities fell by 63% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 35.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £18.79K to £34.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.