WYE VALLEY PRECISION ELASTOMERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11475924CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Station Approach, Station Street, Ross On Wye, Herefordshire HR9 7AQ
- Incorporated
- 20/07/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.67M
Total Assets
2023: £809.01K
Cash in Bank
2023: £759.22K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, WYE VALLEY PRECISION ELASTOMERS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.67M. The same filing shows total assets of £809.01K, cash in bank of £708.98K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £759.22K in 2023 to £708.98K in 2024 (-6.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures WYE VALLEY PRECISION ELASTOMERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+68.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+184%
£249.47K in 2022 to £708.98K in 2024
Every measure that changed in WYE VALLEY PRECISION ELASTOMERS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WYE VALLEY PRECISION ELASTOMERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 206.27%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 87.64%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WYE VALLEY PRECISION ELASTOMERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.16M | 1.16M | 1.67M | 1.67M |
| Total Assets£ | 809.01K | 809.01K | 809.01K | 809.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 349.71K | 249.47K | 759.22K | 708.98K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
WYE VALLEY PRECISION ELASTOMERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WYE VALLEY PRECISION ELASTOMERS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
WYE VALLEY PRECISION ELASTOMERS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.67M for 2024. That compares with £1.67M in 2023.
WYE VALLEY PRECISION ELASTOMERS LIMITED reported total assets of £809.01K for 2024. That compares with £809.01K in 2023.
WYE VALLEY PRECISION ELASTOMERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £708.98K for 2024. That compares with £759.22K in 2023, a change of -6.62%.
WYE VALLEY PRECISION ELASTOMERS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, WYE VALLEY PRECISION ELASTOMERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 44%, cash in bank rose by 184%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 20% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.16M to £1.67M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.