Active

WYFOLD ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
07091081Copy
Copy
Registered office
42 Glengall Road Glengall Road, Edgware HA8 8SX
Incorporated
30/11/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Assets

£154.002025
-10.47%vs 2024

2024: £172.00

Total Liabilities

£133.002021
First reported year

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, WYFOLD ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £154.00 and total liabilities of £133.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £172.00 in 2024 to £154.00 in 2025 (-10.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WYFOLD ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Total Assets

£133.002023£154.002025
+15.8%vs 2023

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Assets+15.8%

£133.00 in 2023 to £154.00 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

WYFOLD ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WYFOLD ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Liabilities to total assets
100.00%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WYFOLD ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£133.00133.00133.00172.00154.00
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£133.00––––
Employees43300

WYFOLD ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WYFOLD ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

WYFOLD ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

WYFOLD ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £154.00 for 2025. That compares with £172.00 in 2024, a change of -10.47%.

WYFOLD ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £133.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

WYFOLD ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, WYFOLD ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's total assets rose by 15.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets compounded at 7.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £133.00 to £154.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.