Active

WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED Financials

Company number
08444130Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
12-13 High Street, Battle TN33 0AE
Incorporated
14/03/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£576.54K2025
-9.02%vs 2024

2024: £633.68K

Total Assets

£965.76K2025
1.00%vs 2024

2024: £956.20K

Cash in Bank

£71.40K2025
-53.09%vs 2024

2024: £152.21K

Total Liabilities

£368.15K2025
22.92%vs 2024

2024: £299.50K

Employees

152025
0vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £576.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £965.76K, cash in bank of £71.40K and total liabilities of £368.15K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £152.21K in 2024 to £71.40K in 2025 (-53.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£576.54K2025
-9.02%from £633.68K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£432.72K2023£576.54K2025
+33.2%vs 2023

+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£117.34K2023£71.40K2025
-39.2%vs 2023

-22% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£880.90K2023£965.76K2025
+9.6%vs 2023

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£444.01K2023£368.15K2025
-17.1%vs 2023

-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023152025
-11.8%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+33.2%

£432.72K in 2023 to £576.54K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-39.2%

£117.34K in 2023 to £71.40K in 2025

WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.70%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
38.12%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
19.39%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.39%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£224.44K280.70K432.72K633.68K576.54K
Total Assets£612.85K669.34K880.90K956.20K965.76K
Cash in Bank£61.02K48.69K117.34K152.21K71.40K
Total Liabilities£370.42K378.46K444.01K299.50K368.15K
Employees1919171515

WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £576.54K for 2025. That compares with £633.68K in 2024, a change of -9.02%.

What total assets did WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED reported total assets of £965.76K for 2025. That compares with £956.20K in 2024, a change of 1.00%.

What cash in bank did WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £71.40K for 2025. That compares with £152.21K in 2024, a change of -53.09%.

How many people does WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED employ?

toggle

WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

How have WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.2%, cash in bank fell by 39.2%, total assets rose by 9.6% and total liabilities fell by 17.1%. Net assets compounded at 15.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £432.72K to £576.54K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of WYKEHAM-HURFORD SHEPPARD & SON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.