WYNN FELLOWES PLASTERING SPECIALISTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08501237CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Mossfield Close, Tyldesley, Manchester M29 8RL
- Incorporated
- 23/04/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-2.60K
Total Assets
2024: £17.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £20.57K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, WYNN FELLOWES PLASTERING SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.64K and total liabilities of £10.33K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £20.57K in 2024 to £10.33K in 2025 (-49.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures WYNN FELLOWES PLASTERING SPECIALISTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-27% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-39% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-62.8%
£27.77K in 2023 to £10.33K in 2025
WYNN FELLOWES PLASTERING SPECIALISTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from WYNN FELLOWES PLASTERING SPECIALISTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24.23%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 75.77%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for WYNN FELLOWES PLASTERING SPECIALISTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.45K | 9.31K | -2.17K | -2.60K | 3.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 26.59K | 23.72K | 25.60K | 17.98K | 13.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.14K | 14.41K | 27.77K | 20.57K | 10.33K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | – | 4 | 4 |
WYNN FELLOWES PLASTERING SPECIALISTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for WYNN FELLOWES PLASTERING SPECIALISTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
WYNN FELLOWES PLASTERING SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.30K for 2025. That compares with £-2.60K in 2024, a change of 227.27%.
WYNN FELLOWES PLASTERING SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported total assets of £13.64K for 2025. That compares with £17.98K in 2024, a change of -24.15%.
WYNN FELLOWES PLASTERING SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.33K for 2025. That compares with £20.57K in 2024, a change of -49.78%.
WYNN FELLOWES PLASTERING SPECIALISTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, WYNN FELLOWES PLASTERING SPECIALISTS LIMITED's total assets fell by 46.7% and total liabilities fell by 62.8%. Total assets contracted at 27% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.60K to £13.64K. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 62.8% from £27.77K to £10.33K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.